Skip to content

243 Holmes StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$778,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2024

Property Information

Block6901
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,110
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,400
29%
Improvement Value:$345,200
71%
Total Assessment$484,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,822+3.0%
2024$17,296+3.1%
2023$16,770+1.4%
2022$16,540+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$778,000

To:

Sq Ft3,110DeedBook 20240, Page 26233

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,398DeedBook 20180, Page 18017Recorded2/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013686-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 6395, Page 637

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927