Skip to content

260 Union AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$295,800
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2015

Property Information

Block6902
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF,BIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,613
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,200
26%
Improvement Value:$309,500
74%
Total Assessment$415,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,765+3.0%
2024$16,271+3.1%
2023$15,776+1.4%
2022$15,560+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$295,800

To:

Sq Ft2,693DeedBook 20150, Page 74588

Foreclosure Case F-028252-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034843-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034600-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$463,500
DeedBook 6273, Page 719

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6169, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6029, Page 798