Skip to content

19 Linden AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$651,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2025

Property Information

Block7003
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,085
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
34%
Improvement Value:$179,200
66%
Total Assessment$271,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,958+3.0%
2024$10,634+3.1%
2023$10,311+1.4%
2022$10,170+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$651,000

To:

Sq Ft2,085DeedBook 20250, Page 33757

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 12532, Page 5009Recorded1/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023961-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 6151, Page 58

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5736, Page 552

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922