Skip to content

260 Hornblower AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2016

Property Information

Block7003
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,373
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
36%
Improvement Value:$165,600
64%
Total Assessment$258,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,409+3.0%
2024$10,102+3.1%
2023$9,795+1.4%
2022$9,661+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,103DeedBook 20170, Page 9603

Foreclosure Case F-022846-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
DeedBook 12157, Page 6977

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907