Skip to content

109 Malone AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2024

Property Information

Block7005
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,900
41%
Improvement Value:$159,200
59%
Total Assessment$272,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,974+3.0%
2024$10,650+3.1%
2023$10,326+1.4%
2022$10,185+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20240, Page 71241

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 20160, Page 57826Recorded7/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001483-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6342, Page 804

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929