Skip to content

119 White Oak TerraceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$593,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2024

Property Information

Block7301
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
48%
Improvement Value:$170,000
52%
Total Assessment$325,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,107+3.0%
2024$12,721+3.1%
2023$12,334+1.4%
2022$12,165+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$593,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 20240, Page 10984

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 20150, Page 82013Recorded10/27/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,870DeedBook 12559, Page 7378Recorded6/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030462-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036125-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942