Skip to content

122 Mill StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$294,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2020

Property Information

Block7502
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,142
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,200
46%
Improvement Value:$112,300
54%
Total Assessment$207,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,368+3.0%
2024$8,122+3.1%
2023$7,875+1.4%
2022$7,767+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011450-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$294,000

To:

Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 20210, Page 16493

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 12130, Page 8394

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5756, Page 617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892