Skip to content

121 Rutgers Street

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2021

Property Information

Block7604
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,622
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,700
21%
Improvement Value:$392,000
79%
Total Assessment$498,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,113+3.0%
2024$19,519+19.9%
2023$16,284+1.4%
2022$16,061+5.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

To:

Sq Ft2,622DeedBook 20220, Page 22539

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,622DeedBook 20200, Page 62997Recorded7/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,612DeedBook 20150, Page 98975Recorded12/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-038428-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053795-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
DeedBook 6158, Page 752

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000
DeedBook 5815, Page 836

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922