Skip to content

55 Van Houten PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2007

Property Information

Block7702
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,226
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,400
41%
Improvement Value:$205,400
59%
Total Assessment$345,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,946+3.0%
2024$13,535+3.1%
2023$13,123+1.4%
2022$12,943+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006929-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5695, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897