Skip to content

30 Prospect StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2003

Property Information

Block7704
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$119,500
46%
Improvement Value:$140,100
54%
Total Assessment$259,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,470+3.0%
2024$10,161+3.1%
2023$9,852+1.4%
2022$9,717+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010778-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004584-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 5985, Page 544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897