Skip to content

151 Holmes StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1870

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2004

Property Information

Block7704
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,659
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$142,500
39%
Improvement Value:$224,200
61%
Total Assessment$366,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,789+3.0%
2024$14,353+3.1%
2023$13,916+1.4%
2022$13,726+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013242-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft2,659DeedBook 6134, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1870