Skip to content

317-319 Washington AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2025

Property Information

Block7805
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page78

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF OFFICE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,022
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
39%
Improvement Value:$262,500
61%
Total Assessment$427,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,241+3.0%
2024$16,732+3.1%
2023$16,224+1.4%
2022$16,001+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 4295

Foreclosure Case F-024124-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 5844, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927