Skip to content

36 Division AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2021

Property Information

Block7903
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,900
44%
Improvement Value:$110,900
56%
Total Assessment$198,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,018+3.0%
2024$7,781+3.1%
2023$7,544+1.4%
2022$7,441+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 20210, Page 72745

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 12316, Page 167

Foreclosure Case F-010840-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000
DeedBook 6360, Page 938

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5432, Page 359

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922