Skip to content

44 Malone AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2018

Property Information

Block7905
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,690
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,900
39%
Improvement Value:$174,700
61%
Total Assessment$287,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,599+3.0%
2024$11,257+3.1%
2023$10,914+1.4%
2022$10,765+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

Sq Ft1,570DeedBook 20180, Page 11902

Foreclosure Case F-009670-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 6286, Page 393

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6135, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922