Skip to content

73 Beech StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2005

Property Information

Block8006
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,100
45%
Improvement Value:$130,800
55%
Total Assessment$236,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,554+3.0%
2024$9,272+3.1%
2023$8,990+1.4%
2022$8,867+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013031-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5259, Page 588

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922