Skip to content

55 Beech StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2011

Property Information

Block8006
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,078
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
45%
Improvement Value:$114,600
55%
Total Assessment$207,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,352+3.0%
2024$8,106+3.1%
2023$7,859+1.4%
2022$7,752+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000765-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003851-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

Sq Ft1,078DeedBook 12319, Page 2082

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917