Skip to content

125 Floyd StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2023

Property Information

Block8202
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,600
43%
Improvement Value:$177,100
57%
Total Assessment$308,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,450+3.0%
2024$12,083+23.7%
2023$9,765+1.4%
2022$9,631+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 20230, Page 20876

Foreclosure Case F-005715-21

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Foreclosure Case F-012450-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$116,600
DeedBook 5675, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897