Skip to content

60 Beech StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$387,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2006

Property Information

Block8202
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,512
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
40%
Improvement Value:$203,900
60%
Total Assessment$338,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,668+3.0%
2024$13,265+3.1%
2023$12,861+1.4%
2022$12,685+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010192-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022528-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024303-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$387,000

To:

Sq Ft2,512DeedBook 12006, Page 4796

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 5176, Page 880

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917