Skip to content

2-4 So. Wilber StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$397,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2006

Property Information

Block3404
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,200
39%
Improvement Value:$209,500
61%
Total Assessment$342,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,821+3.0%
2024$13,413+3.1%
2023$13,005+1.4%
2022$12,827+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027255-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049655-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$397,000

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 12010, Page 1814

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5960, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917