Skip to content

32 Washington Avenue RrBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$183,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2004

Property Information

Block8502
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,474
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
28%
Improvement Value:$85,700
72%
Total Assessment$119,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,819+3.0%
2024$4,677+3.1%
2023$4,535+1.4%
2022$4,473+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016068-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006941-12

Foreclosure CaseMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Tried To Completion Without Jury

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

To:

Sq Ft1,474DeedBook 6099, Page 813

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927