Skip to content

72 Academy StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$355,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2006

Property Information

Block8702
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,211
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,900
31%
Improvement Value:$194,500
69%
Total Assessment$281,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,349+3.0%
2024$11,014+3.1%
2023$10,679+1.4%
2022$10,533+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034302-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,900

To:

Sq Ft2,211DeedBook 6344, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5244, Page 857

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912