Skip to content

36 Mt. Prospect AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2019

Property Information

Block5902
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,900
37%
Improvement Value:$196,200
63%
Total Assessment$309,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,466+3.0%
2024$12,098+3.1%
2023$11,730+1.4%
2022$11,570+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 20200, Page 2056

Foreclosure Case F-025214-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031863-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053500-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 5740, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922