Skip to content

127 Stephens StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2025

Property Information

Block8703
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,400
31%
Improvement Value:$232,100
69%
Total Assessment$336,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,571+3.0%
2024$13,171+3.1%
2023$12,770+1.4%
2022$12,595+49.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 20250, Page 61728

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 20210, Page 6397

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 20190, Page 10104Recorded2/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016014-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 12548, Page 8109Recorded4/16/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899