Skip to content

26 Ralph StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2021

Property Information

Block9502
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,600
31%
Improvement Value:$217,500
69%
Total Assessment$315,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,708+3.0%
2024$12,333+20.4%
2023$10,243+1.4%
2022$10,102+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 20220, Page 3965

Foreclosure Case F-009123-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 12127, Page 749

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5858, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917