Skip to content

101 Ralph StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2006

Property Information

Block9601
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,500
38%
Improvement Value:$175,300
62%
Total Assessment$284,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,486+3.0%
2024$11,147+3.1%
2023$10,808+1.4%
2022$10,660+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002680-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5333, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917