Skip to content

19 Davidson StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2017

Property Information

Block9703
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,600
42%
Improvement Value:$129,000
58%
Total Assessment$223,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,018+3.0%
2024$8,752+3.1%
2023$8,486+1.4%
2022$8,369+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

Sq Ft976DeedBook 20180, Page 13787

Foreclosure Case F-017780-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000
DeedBook 6128, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924