Skip to content

63 Ella StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1896
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2022

Property Information

Block102
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,800
30%
Improvement Value:$244,700
70%
Total Assessment$348,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,821+3.8%
2024$11,389+4.0%
2023$10,953+1.6%
2022$10,786+13.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004226-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012581-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5446, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1896