Skip to content

424 East Passaic AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$235,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2018

Property Information

Block1032
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,358
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,800
41%
Improvement Value:$174,600
59%
Total Assessment$298,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,122+3.8%
2024$9,752+4.0%
2023$9,379+1.6%
2022$9,235-4.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,500

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 20180, Page 31203

Foreclosure Case F-026494-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957