Skip to content

23 Grace StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$211,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2018

Property Information

Block103
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,737
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,400
24%
Improvement Value:$263,600
76%
Total Assessment$347,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,770+3.8%
2024$11,340+4.0%
2023$10,906+1.6%
2022$10,740+14.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

To:

Sq Ft1,737DeedBook 20180, Page 65080

Foreclosure Case F-019076-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5643, Page 482

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 4976, Page 797

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900