Skip to content

60 Highfield RoadBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 1998

Property Information

Block1051
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,490
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$294,200
55%
Improvement Value:$243,900
45%
Total Assessment$538,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,252+3.8%
2024$17,585+4.0%
2023$16,912+1.6%
2022$16,654-5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009357-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008104-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

To:

Sq Ft2,490DeedBook 5523, Page 794

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937