Skip to content

29 Haines DriveBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block1051
Lot80
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,911
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,400
39%
Improvement Value:$373,500
61%
Total Assessment$613,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,823+3.8%
2024$20,062+4.0%
2023$19,295+27.0%
2022$15,193+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 20210, Page 77235

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 20190, Page 21637Recorded3/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,911DeedBook 20170, Page 68490Recorded8/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000673-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5497, Page 354

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5336, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940