Skip to content

21 Sherman CourtBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2021

Property Information

Block105
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningCBD
Sq Footage795
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,800
42%
Improvement Value:$92,500
58%
Total Assessment$158,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,370+3.8%
2024$5,173+4.0%
2023$4,975+1.6%
2022$4,899-20.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003699-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft795DeedBook 20210, Page 11199

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000
DeedBook 5377, Page 612

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$34,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922