Skip to content

10 Gregory TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$264,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1142
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,182
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,100
51%
Improvement Value:$159,500
49%
Total Assessment$325,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,044+3.8%
2024$10,641+4.0%
2023$10,234+1.6%
2022$10,077+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 20180, Page 66008

Foreclosure Case F-057315-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500
DeedBook 5475, Page 795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951