Skip to content

15 Chadwick DriveBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2021

Property Information

Block1146
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,630
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,800
39%
Improvement Value:$258,800
61%
Total Assessment$422,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,335+3.8%
2024$13,811+4.0%
2023$13,282+1.6%
2022$13,079+0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To:

Sq Ft1,630DeedBook 20211, Page 8505

Foreclosure Case F-024951-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5284, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951