Skip to content

1388 Broad StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$399,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2006

Property Information

Block1174
Lot80
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,718
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$153,600
38%
Improvement Value:$253,300
62%
Total Assessment$406,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,802+3.8%
2024$13,297+4.0%
2023$12,789+1.6%
2022$12,594+9.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031708-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000

To:

Sq Ft1,718DeedBook 6344, Page 371

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946