Skip to content

1528 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2020

Property Information

Block1203
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,589
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
33%
Improvement Value:$326,900
67%
Total Assessment$486,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,516+3.8%
2024$15,912+4.0%
2023$15,303+40.7%
2022$10,879-9.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

To:

Sq Ft1,589DeedBook 20200, Page 96993

Property Sale

Sale
$312,375
Sq Ft1,589DeedBook 20200, Page 9545Recorded1/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000351-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 6290, Page 534

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5887, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956