Skip to content

26 Olive StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$280,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2015

Property Information

Block123
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,291
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,100
23%
Improvement Value:$262,100
77%
Total Assessment$338,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,472+3.8%
2024$11,052+4.0%
2023$10,630+1.6%
2022$10,467+12.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016405-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,500

To:

Sq Ft1,729DeedBook 20150, Page 66850

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12399, Page 5322

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
DeedBook 6150, Page 843

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5130, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908