Skip to content

10 Olive StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2026

Property Information

Block123
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,200
21%
Improvement Value:$230,400
79%
Total Assessment$291,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,891+3.8%
2024$9,529+4.0%
2023$9,165+1.6%
2022$9,025+7.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006487-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 6112, Page 744

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

DeedBook 5963, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$91,500

To:

DeedBook 5284, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$40,900

To:

DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907