Skip to content

24 Day StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2016

Property Information

Block1261
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage938
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,000
47%
Improvement Value:$191,600
53%
Total Assessment$364,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,367+3.8%
2024$11,915+4.0%
2023$11,459+1.6%
2022$11,284+6.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 20170, Page 4063

Property Sale

Sale
$109,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft938DeedBook 20150, Page 91814Recorded11/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018158-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5596, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$86,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927