Skip to content

1639 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2003

Property Information

Block1326
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$175,300
47%
Improvement Value:$200,800
53%
Total Assessment$376,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,757+3.8%
2024$12,291+4.0%
2023$11,821+1.6%
2022$11,640-1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033417-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 5995, Page 392

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5535, Page 818

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951