Skip to content

40 Ivanhoe TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2018

Property Information

Block1327
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$178,400
47%
Improvement Value:$199,500
53%
Total Assessment$377,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,818+7.8%
2024$11,892+4.0%
2023$11,437+1.6%
2022$11,263+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 20180, Page 15203

Foreclosure Case F-038681-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6039, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5660, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5312, Page 798

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958