Skip to content

118 Merkel DriveBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2023

Property Information

Block1331
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,700
40%
Improvement Value:$231,700
60%
Total Assessment$384,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,656+3.8%
2024$12,193+4.0%
2023$11,727+1.6%
2022$11,547+20.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 20230, Page 74372

Foreclosure Case F-011260-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12321, Page 2820

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956