Skip to content

7 Garrabrant AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2007

Property Information

Block1453
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$186,400
53%
Improvement Value:$168,100
47%
Total Assessment$354,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,025+3.8%
2024$11,585+4.0%
2023$11,142+1.6%
2022$10,972-12.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024987-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-019115-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,738DeedBook 12022, Page 7923

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949