Skip to content

57 Lake StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1870

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 1994

Property Information

Block156
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningCBD
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,600
24%
Improvement Value:$151,400
76%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,784+3.8%
2024$6,536+4.0%
2023$6,286+1.6%
2022$6,190+10.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002241-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 5306, Page 703

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1870