Skip to content

75 Carteret StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$390,700
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2024

Property Information

Block187
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,502
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$143,800
50%
Improvement Value:$142,900
50%
Total Assessment$286,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,475+3.9%
2024$9,119+4.1%
2023$8,761+1.6%
2022$8,623-8.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,700

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 72944

Foreclosure Case F-008010-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000

To:

DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922