Skip to content

136 Glenwood AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2001

Property Information

Block194
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4-FAM
Dwellings4
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,020
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,800
18%
Improvement Value:$390,400
82%
Total Assessment$476,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,153+3.8%
2024$15,562+4.0%
2023$14,967+1.6%
2022$14,738+23.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033518-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft3,020DeedBook 5767, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$2,125
DeedBook 4939, Page 756

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900