Skip to content

25 Evergreen AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2024

Property Information

Block194
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,245
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,100
32%
Improvement Value:$289,400
68%
Total Assessment$425,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,585+3.8%
2024$13,088+4.0%
2023$12,588+1.6%
2022$12,395-10.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

To:

Sq Ft2,245DeedBook 20240, Page 70624

Property Sale

Sale
$441,500
Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 20191, Page 352Recorded10/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 20180, Page 41897Recorded5/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029270-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5461, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5180, Page 607

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917