Skip to content

41 Maolis AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2020

Property Information

Block213
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
38%
Improvement Value:$214,000
62%
Total Assessment$343,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,641+3.8%
2024$11,216+4.0%
2023$10,787+27.2%
2022$8,480-1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 20201, Page 5237Recorded10/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 12543, Page 2873Recorded3/16/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 12482, Page 4181Recorded2/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-022495-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
DeedBook 6260, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5169, Page 948

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925