Skip to content

189 Thomas StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2016

Property Information

Block224
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,487
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,600
38%
Improvement Value:$237,900
62%
Total Assessment$382,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,974+3.8%
2024$12,500+4.0%
2023$12,022+1.6%
2022$11,838+9.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft1,751DeedBook 20160, Page 69652

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,487DeedBook 20150, Page 93797Recorded12/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009485-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 63346, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000
DeedBook 6139, Page 598

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 5864, Page 851

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891