Skip to content

103 Thomas StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2024

Property Information

Block220
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-G
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$103,800
29%
Improvement Value:$258,500
71%
Total Assessment$362,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,289+3.8%
2024$11,840+4.0%
2023$11,387+12.8%
2022$10,096-10.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 20240, Page 26488

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 20210, Page 31077Recorded3/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,534DeedBook 20180, Page 69051Recorded8/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030489-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000
DeedBook 12041, Page 6581

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5550, Page 574

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880